PRIVACY POLICY

LLACER GUILLEN, CHRISTIAN with NIF 47486843P with address at PT MARINA MIRAMAR No 3, SANTA POLA (ALICANTE), 03130 is the owner of the website and responsible for the treatment of personal data that users provide through this website.

LLACER GUILLEN, CHRISTIAN informs the users of this website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing and using this website.

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how they are collected, what they are used for, the rights that assist them as well as all the necessary information established by current regulations.

By using this website, we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in relation to the treatment of your personal data.


Our main objective is to treat personal data in a lawful, fair and transparent way.

Data collected, purpose and legality The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required to be able to send you information about our products / services, to place orders, as well as to be able to prepare the corresponding invoices, report on the status of orders, attend claims and any other management derived from the provision of the service carried out through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles of data processing collected by current regulations: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfillment of legal obligations, for the legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

Data collected for the request for information through the web form. The personal data collected through the web form for the request for information is for the purpose of sending commercial information about our products and services.

The treatment of the data in this specific case is legitimized by the express consent that you give us by accepting the sending of the information provided through the form.

Operations carried out with personal data Personal data is recorded through the web and stored on electronic media controlled and supervised by the data controller. The supports have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee due confidentiality in the treatment of the data.

The personnel involved in data processing operations: access, edition, deletion, etc … are trained for this and are trained and committed to our data protection policy.


LLACER GUILLEN, CHRISTIAN privacy policy

Conservation of data Personal data will be kept for as long as necessary to meet the purpose / purposes for which they were.

Therefore, we will keep your personal information as long as there is a contractual and / or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right to delete, cancel and / or limit the processing of your data.

In these cases, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, while it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual liability may arise from its treatment, which must be attended to and for which recovery is necessary.

Protection of minors This website is not intended for minors. If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user. If we discover that we have mistakenly obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete such information as soon as possible.

Recipients of your personal data We inform users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception that said communication of data is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary communicate your data to other managers such as other companies in the group, responsible for the treatment.

For cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other recipients will only be carried out if the user has given their express consent.

LLACER GUILLEN, CHRISTIAN maintains strict criteria for the selection of data processors and contractually agrees with each to fulfill and enforce the obligations established in the field of data protection.

You can obtain more information about the processing of personal data of our organization at the following link:

https://www.accesousuario.com/protecciondedatos/rgpd/informacion_consentimientoAPI.php?codEmpresa=68705

Exercise of rights In accordance with the rights conferred by current regulations on the protection of personal data, the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of their data by directing your request to the indicated postal address or to the email INFO@DIVEACADEMY-SANTAPOLA.COM

LLACER GUILLEN, CHRISTIAN privacy policy

To exercise your rights, you must identify yourself by presenting your ID.

For any claim you can go to the same email indicated. You can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection: www.aepd.es